Administrative Staff

Brechin-Harrison, Liz
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Burch, Heath
Principal
Johnson, Kizzy
Assistant Principal for Discipline

Teaching Staff

Akin, Sherry
Sixth Grade Honors Math/Social Studies
Alford, Megan
Teacher
Arnold, Samantha
6th ELA Teacher
Boone, Stephanie
7th Grade Language Arts and Science Teacher
Bowman, Jacqueline
Engineering & Technology Teacher
Brechin-Harrison, Liz
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Burch, Heath
Principal
Burch, Jarrett
Teacher
Calhoun, Amanda
8th Science
Carroll, Jeffrey
6th Science
Cavallo, Allison
Teacher
Clements, Tanner
7th Grade Math/SS
Cooley, Mark
6th Social Studies Teacher
Curtis, Brenda
DHH teacher
Dady, Alex
Math Teacher
Dady, Whitney
8th Grade Science
Dickens, Jerry
Teacher
Duran, Jacquelyn
8th Language Arts
Dykes, Jennifer
8th Grade Mathematics
Evans, Lia
6th Language Arts and Social Studies
Faircloth, Susan
School Counselor
Felder, Jacquelyn
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Fermin, Claire
8th Grade Teacher
Fluellen, Sanya
6th grade
Franklin, Jennifer
Teacher
Fuchs, Jason
7th Grade Life Science/ Social Studies
Guenthner, Wendy
Paraprofessional
Hall, Alisha
6,7,8 grade FACS-Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Harrison, Henry
6th Social Studies
Hayes, Jessica
Virtual Learning
Henderson, Quishawna
Media Specialist
Hess, Kristi
Professional School Counselor
Hodge, Liz
7th Math Honors
Hollis, Talenthea
Teacher
Horton, Rachel
Connections- Health & Physical Education Teacher & Coach
Hundley, Debi
7th Grade English Language Arts
Hursey, Christy
Band Director
Hutchens, Tim
7th Grade
Jones, Amy
8th Grade Gifted ELA / Social Studies
Jones, Sheila
Teacher
Lane, Rusty
Science Teacher
Lester, Monique
8th Math
Manning, Jeremy
6th Grade Teacher
Mcbrair, Heidi
Connections Art Teacher
Mcmillan, Leigh
Reading Teacher
Mizell, Erica
8th Grade Math and Social Studies Honors
Mizell, Randy
Athletic Director/Connections P.E.
Moore, Christy
7th Language Arts
Moore, Katherine
6th Language Arts
Moss, Lisa
Teacher
Newberry, Kim
6th Grade Science Teacher
Nick, Emily
8th Social Studies
Oliver, LaTondra
6th Langauge Arts
Paalz, Mike
7th Grade Social Studies
Payne, Valerie
8th Mathematics
Phillips, Diana
Business & Computer Science Teacher / FBLA Adviser
Pinckley, Jeffrey
8th Grade Georgia History Teacher - Explorers
Pomazal, Melanie
Connections- Physical Education Teacher
Robinson, Desmere
6th Math
Rosato, Stephanie
Speech-Language Pathologist
Sengenberger, Karen
6th Grade Math Teacher
Smith, Kristofer
Connection Teacher
Sutton, Megan
7th Science
Taylor, Robby
Connections PE / ISS
Terry, Faith
6th Science & Social Studies Honors
Tryan, Brandi
7th Grade Language Arts
Wallace, Chris
7th Grade
Washington, Carmen
Teacher
Whiddon, Ashley
Agricultural Education
Wood, Melissa
7th Language Arts
Young, Aaron
Choral Director

Support Staff

Bozeman, Audrey
Secretary
Burner, Tony
Durham, Theresa
Faircloth, Susan
School Counselor
Gary, Eddrica
School Resource Officer
Guenthner, Wendy
Paraprofessional
Henderson, Quishawna
Media Specialist
Hess, Kristi
Professional School Counselor
Leonard, Brittany
Paraprofessional
Lockaby, Phyllis
Health Tech
Norwood, Reginald
Perez, Jaynie
Royal, Gaynna
Terry, Julie
ATS Clerk
Young, Chandra
Family Engagement Coordinator